ATI隐私政策

概述

bob体彩Amkor Technology致力于尊重您的隐私。一般来说,您可以访问www.www.chenyuhi.com而不泄露有关您自己的任何个人信息。bob体彩Amkor Technology确实收集有关访问者访问我们的网站的信息,例如域名,访问数量,花费时间,产品和服务数据表,以及查看了哪些页面。我们这样做是为了衡量使用并改善我们网站的内容。我们分析了趋势和统计数据的这些数据。我们还在AMKOR中分享了这些信息,使我们能够更好地了解客户的产品和服务需求,以便返回创建更好的最终产品和服务,适合您不断增加的需求。

个人信息

但是,当我们可以从您申请信息时,有时候,例如您的姓名,地址和电子邮件地址。当请求其他信息时,我们将在收集时,我们将在收集时,我们打算如何使用您提供的个人信息,例如回复您的询问,参加某些促销活动,进行调查或允许您访问特定信息。如果您注册了AMKOR技术电子邮件列表(按发bob体彩布,产品卷展览,投资者信息等),则每个消息都将包括关于如何从该列表中“取消订阅”的说明。如果您不希望披露个人信息,我们尊重您的权利是为了选择是否给予我们个人信息或“选择退出”。我们尽力保持您为我们提供的任何个人信息的准确性。

Any information provided by you will be used for Amkor Technology’s purposes only. Your information will not be shared with other individuals or companies unless required by law. However, Amkor Technology may need to provide your name and delivery address to third parties that Amkor Technology uses for delivering specific services to you.

我们的网站可以提供与第三方网站的链接。由于我们不控制这些网站,我们鼓励您审查这些第三方网站的隐私政策。

安全

该网站有安全措施,以保护我们控制下信息的损失,滥用和更改。我们在需要加密敏感信息时使用128位安全套接字层(SSL)。如果您的浏览器不支持128位加密,我们的服务器也可以协商40位SSL。

Amkor Technology is committed to taking reasonable steps to protect the individual identifying information that you provide. You can help Amkor Technology update and maintain the accuracy of any personal information you supply by notifying Amkor Technology of any changes to your address, title, phone number or e-mail address.

问题或意见

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this Web site, you may contactwebmaster@www.chenyuhi.com.

ATK Privacy Policy

bob体彩Amkor Technology韩国(以下简称“公司”)有以下政策,以保护用户的个人信息和根据个人信息保护法案的权益,并顺利地处理与个人信息相关的用户投诉

1. Purpose

该公司处理以下目的处理个人信息:除了以下目的之外,处理的个人信息将不会用于任何目的。

Civil affairs processing
We process personal information for confirming the identity of a complainant, confirming a complaint, contacting and notifying for a fact investigation, and notifying the result of processing.

2.个人信息文件状态

  • Personal information file name: Consultation inquiry
  • 个人信息项:电子邮件,联系信息,名称
  • 集合方法:通过主页提供信息机构
  • 保留期:2年

3. Commitment of personal information processing

  • 该公司可以委托个人信息处理工作,以顺利的个人信息业务处理。
  • 合同结束后,本公司应按照“个人信息保护法”第25条,为禁止个人信息处理等责任提供合同,除了委托业务,技术和管理保护措施,限制受托人的重新委托,管理和监督等,并监督受托人是否安全地处理个人信息。
  • 如果寄售服务或收货人的内容发生变化,我们将通过此个人信息处理政策披露,而不会延迟

4. Rights, duties, and methods of use of information subjects as a personal information subject, users can exercise the following rights.

The information subject can exercise the right of privacy protection at any time with respect to the company.

  • 请求个人信息检索
  • 当存在错误时纠正请求
  • 请求删除
  • Request for stop processing

The exercise of the rights pursuant to Paragraph (1) may be made in writing, e-mail, etc. in accordance with the Form 8 of the Enforcement Regulations of the Personal Information Protection Act.

当主题请求纠正或删除个人信息时,该公司将无法使用或提供个人信息,直到纠正或删除完成。

第(1)款的行使可以通过信息实体的法律代表或诸如已被授权的人如代理人作出的。在这种情况下,您必须根据个人信息保护法的执行规定的第11条提交授权书。

5.物品

The company handles the following personal information items.

  • 必填项:名称。电子邮件
  • Optional: Contact

6.在销毁个人信息的情况下,原则上,如果完成处理个人信息的目的,我们将毫不拖延地销毁个人信息。毁灭的程序,截止日期和方法如下。

销毁程序
用户输入的信息被转移到单独的DB后,在完成目的之后(在纸上的单独文件),并根据内部政策和其他相关法律法规或立即销毁的一段时间后被销毁。此时,除非属于法律,否则将转移到DB的个人信息不用于其他目的。

退出期
Personal information of the user has become unnecessary within 5 days from the end of the holding period when the retention period of personal information has elapsed, such as attaining the purpose of processing personal information, abolishing the relevant service, Amkor will destroy the personal information within 5 days from the day when processing of personal information is deemed unnecessary.

破坏方法
信息以电子文档的形式是technical method that cannot reproduce records. Personal information printed on paper is crushed by crusher or destroyed by incineration.

7.确保安全的措施

本公司根据“个人信息保护法”第29条,有以下技术,行政和实际措施,以确保安全。

  1. 行政措施:内部管理计划实施,定期员工培训等
  2. 技术措施:隐私限制管理,访问控制系统安装,唯一的识别信息加密,安全安装这种系统
  3. 物理措施:电脑室的访问控制,数据存储室等

8. Person Responsible for Personal Information Protection

该公司负责处理个人信息,公司指定负责个人信息保护的人,如下所示,申诉处理和损害与个人信息处理相关的信息主题的救济。

个人信息负责人
MinJong Kim
General Affairs Dept
032-728-4152
MinJong.Kim@amkor.co.kr

个人信息保护部门
Kyoungnam Kim.
人事总务队
032-728-5665
KyoungNam.Kim@amkor.co.kr

The information subject can inquire about personal information protection related complaint, complaint handling, damage relief, etc. that occurred while using the company’s service (or business) to the person in charge of personal information protection and the responsible department. The company will respond to inquiries of the information subject without delay and will process it

9.请求个人信息阅读

信息主题可以根据“个人信息保护法”第35条向以下部门进行读取个人信息。公司将努力及时处理信息主体的个人信息查询。

Contact:
Kyoungnam Kim.
032-728-5665
KyoungNam.Kim@amkor.co.kr

除了根据第1条的调查请求的处理和处理部门,信息主题还可以通过本网站申请个人信息的个人信息保护(www.privacy.go.kr.)公共行政部和安全部。

公共行政部和安全部→个人信息保护支持门户→个人信息文明→我需要个人信息(I-PIN需要识别)

10.如果您对公司自己的个人信息投诉,损害救济结果或需要进一步的帮助,请联系我们。

个人信息侵权通知中心(由韩国互联网和安全机构运营)

  • Provisional affairs: Complaints of personal information infringement, application for counseling
  • 网站:privacy.kisa.or.kr
  • Phone: (no area code) 118
  • 地址:(138-950)韩国国家互联网开发机构
    个人信息Infringement Complaints Center

个人信息纠纷协调委员会(韩国互联网推广机构)

  • 责任:个人信息争端解决,集体争端解决
  • 网站:http://privacy.kisa.or.kr.
  • Address: (138-950) Seoul-si Songpa-gu, Youngdae-ro 135 Korea Internet & Security Agency Personal Information Infringement Complaints Center

网络犯罪师,至高无上检察官办公室:02-3480-3573(www.spo.go.kr)

警方网络犯罪部门国家警察局:1566-0112(www.netan.go.kr)

11.隐私政策变更

This policy effective October 1, 2011.

欧盟个人数据政策

Amkor Technology, Inc., with its registered office at 2045 East Innovation Circle, Tempe, Arizona 85284, USA, and its subsidiaries, including Amkor Technology Euroservices, SAS., Amkor Technology Holding B.V., Germany, Amkor Technology Holding B.V., and Amkor Technology Portugal, S.A. (collectively,“Amkor”),致力于确保员工,客户,供应商和访客个人数据的隐私和安全性。此政策介绍了我们如何使用我们收集的个人数据,我们与谁共享,您与我们持有的个人数据相关的权利以及我们必须保护您的个人数据的程序。

The term “Personal Data“如此策略所使用的意味着任何与您和您被识别或可以识别的信息,例如您的姓名,联系方式,电子邮件地址,登录数据,银行帐户详细信息等。

1. How is Personal Data obtained and how is it used?

We collect and store Personal Data you give us. The Personal Data is collected from (a) employment relationships, (b) customers and vendors in the course of doing business, (c) visitors to our facilities, websites, and events, and (d) those who call our compliance hotline. The following sub-sections cover the specifics of each of the groups from which Personal Data is collected and explain how we use Personal Data. We will only use your Personal Data for the purposes for which we collected it.

一种。雇员

在就业关系中,如果需要启动,执行和终止就业关系,可以处理个人数据。在申请过程中,您可以提供我们在招聘决策时使用的个人数据。就业后,额外的个人数据将作为您的初始船上的一部分收集,以获得对自己和家庭的福利,以及在工作日期间的日常互动。此数据与许多与就业相关的活动一起使用,包括:

  • staffing (e.g., headcount planning, recruitment, relocation, termination, succession planning);
  • 外籍和借调任务;
  • 或者ganizational planning and development and workforce management;
  • budget planning and administration;
  • 赔偿,工资单和福利规划和行政(例如,薪水,税收扣缴,税收均衡,奖项,保险,养老金,退休账户,健康计划);
  • 劳动力发展,教育,培训和认证;
  • background checks;
  • 绩效管理;
  • problem resolution (e.g., internal reviews, grievances), internal investigations, auditing, compliance, risk management;
  • 授权,授予,管理,监督和终止访问或使用剧本系统,设施,记录,财产和基础设施;
  • 员工照片用于识别徽章,系统配置文件和全球,区域和集团组织结构图;
  • business travel (e.g., rental cars, commercial flights, lodging);
  • 费用管理(例如,公司卡,费用and grant of authority administration, purchasing);
  • project management;
  • conflict of interest reporting;
  • employee communications;
  • 灵活的工作安排;
  • 与工作有关的伤害和疾病报告;
  • monitoring and surveillance for facility access and security;
  • legal proceedings and government investigations, including preservation of confidential data;
  • 根据需要或明确授权在全球范围内或通过全球监督我们业务的政府机构的法律或法规明确授权。

在某些情况下,我们可以要求您提供具体的同意(通过适当和允许的手段),以便为其中一些目的收集,使用和披露个人数据。

b. Customers and Vendors

As a customer or vendor, you may provide Personal Data in the course of doing business with us. This Personal Data may be provided in person and through electronic communication. The Personal Data that you provide us is used to respond to your requests, notify you of product changes, orders, and deliveries, issue purchase orders, order acknowledgements, invoices, and payment, customize your interactions with us, provide materials or offers to you, and communicate with you.

这种个人数据可能包括您的IP地址,邮寄和姓氏,您的邮政和电子邮件地址,电话号码,职位,社交网络的数据,您的利益领域,对我们的产品和服务的兴趣以及有关的某些信息您正在为(公司名称和地址)以及赠与剧情和您自己之间存在的关系类型的个人数据而工作。您提供的个人数据用于响应您的请求,通知您的产品,自定义与我们的互动,改进我们的产品,为您提供材料或提供,并与您一起工作。

如果您访问AMKOR设施,网站或事件,可以从您收集其他信息作为访客(见下文)。

C。游客

在访问设施时,可以通过安全摄像头捕获您的相似性和图像。您也可能需要披露您的身份,目的和联系信息作为您访问期间登记过程的一部分。如果您正在进入敏感区域,您也可能需要签署非披露协议或承认在撰写关于您的访问的某些规则。

我们可以收集,记录和分析网站访问者的个人数据。我们可以录制您的IP地址并使用cookie。我们可以添加通过PageView活动收集的信息。Furthermore, we may collect and process any Personal Data that you volunteer to us in our website’s forms, such as when you submit an inquiry, participate in certain promotions, take a survey, obtain access to specific information, or register for an email list for press releases, product rollouts, investor information, or other communications. If you comment on social media posts, we may collect publicly available information about you from social media.

作为事件与会者,您可以给我们的信息,例如您的姓名,地址,电话号码,电子邮件地址,就业信息,应用程序信息,用于新项目或应用程序的想法以及您的购买兴趣。您提供的信息用于响应您的请求,通知您的产品,定制与我们的互动,改进我们的产品,为您提供材料或提供,并与您沟通。

天。热线呼叫者

When calling our hotline to report an ethics or compliance issue, you may give us Personal Data such as your name, address, phone number, e-mail address, and employment information. The Personal Data that you provide us is used to investigate and respond to your report.

2.合法的基础

我们将在适用法律规定的范围内提供您的个人数据为我们提供合法的基础。因此,我们将仅处理您的个人数据:

  • 如果您同意我们这样做;或者
  • if we need it to perform the contract we have entered into with you; or
  • 如果我们需要它来遵守法律义务;或者
  • 如果我们(或第三方)有合法的利益,您的利益不是由您的利益或基本权利和自由覆盖。

3.亚马逊谁分享个人数据?

When using your Personal Data for the purposes and on the legal basis described above, we may have to share these with other Amkor offices and Amkor entities around the world as well as other vendors or services providers we work with. We may also have to share your Personal Data with regulators, public institutions, courts, or other third parties.

For the purposes described above, we may have to transfer your Personal Data from the European Economic Area (EEA) to an Amkor office or a third party outside of the EEA and in a jurisdiction not being subject to an adequacy decision of the European Commission. We will always ensure that there is a legal basis for such data transfer so that your Personal Data is treated in a manner that is consistent with and respects the EU laws and other applicable laws and regulations on data protection. A relevant safeguard method may be having EU standard contractual clauses in place. If you require further information about this or would like to receive a copy of the safeguards in place, you can request it frombrenda.perry@www.chenyuhi.com..

4. How is my Personal Data protected?

我们致力于保护您的个人数据免受未经授权的访问和非法处理或披露,以及意外损失,修改或破坏。我们努力确保其保持最新,并公平收集,仅限合法的业务和法律目的。您的个人数据将不会非正式地传送,以不受保护的方式存储,或者保存超过满足法律和业务需求的时间。

作为一家全球公司,Amkor继续确定重要的业务效率,可以通过在全球Amkor设施的Amkor所有服务器的第三方服务器中的集中数据库和系统中巩固集中数据库和系统的信息来实现重要的业务效率。AMKOR使用的所有服务器都有身体固定。在休息或传输中的数据在必要时加密,数据以加密格式备份。我们已经实施了网络安全措施,以从Cyber​​Actacks和Data Breaches监视和保护电子数据。任何包含个人数据的纸质文件都在处置时物理保护和切碎。

Our websites have appropriate security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information. We utilize 128-bit Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) whenever necessary to encrypt sensitive information. If your browser does not support 128-bit encryption, our servers can employ 40-bit SSL.

5. How long will Amkor retain my Personal Data?

We will only retain your Personal Data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected and processed, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory, accounting, or reporting requirements or other legitimate business purposes.

要确定您的个人数据的适当保留期,我们将考虑个人数据的金额,性质和敏感性,从未经授权使用或披露您的个人数据的潜在风险,我们处理个人数据的目的以及我们是否可以通过其他方式实现这些目的,以及适用的法律要求。

在某些情况下,我们可能匿名化您的个人数据,以便它不再与您联系在这种情况下,它不再是个人数据。

6. Your Rights in Relation to Your Personal Data

您可以随时选择不提供您的个人数据。但是,某些个人数据是您作为求职者,员工,客户,供应商,访客或热线呼叫者聘用的某些个人数据,我们可能无法提供我们的全部或某些商品或服务,进入与您合同,或向您发送请求(营销)信息。

您有权作为我们在某些情况下锻炼的个人,我们持有的个人数据。这些权利是:

  • 要求access您的个人数据(通常称为“数据主题访问请求”),并请求与其处理有关的某些信息;
  • 要求整改您的个人数据;
  • 要求erasure您的个人数据;
  • 要求restriction处理您的个人数据;
  • objectto the processing of your Personal Data;
  • 要求转移您的个人数据到另一方。

If you want to exercise any of these rights, please contact our Data Protection Officer atbrenda.perry@www.chenyuhi.com..

In addition, you may exercise your right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority of an EU member state.

7. Right to Withdraw Consent

In case you have provided your consent to the collection, processing, and transfer of your Personal Data, you have the right to fully or partly withdraw your consent. To withdraw your consent, please contact our Data Protection Officer atbrenda.perry@www.chenyuhi.com.. Once we have received notification that you have withdrawn your consent, we will no longer process your information for the purpose(s) to which you originally consented unless there are compelling legitimate grounds for further processing which override your interests, rights, and freedoms, or for the establishment, exercise, or defense of legal claims. In case we processed your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time, in which case we will no longer process your Personal Data for such marketing purposes.

8.费用

您将一般不必支付费用以行使本政策中提到的任何个人的费用。但是,如果您对个人权利的锻炼明显过分或过度,我们可能会收取合理的费用。或者,我们可能会拒绝在这种情况下遵守请求。

9. No Automated Decision-Making

我们不采用自动化决策或分析技术。

10. Data Protection Officer

我们有一个数据保护官,负责与隐私和数据保护有关的事项。如果您对我们的个人数据的治疗有任何问题或疑虑,请发送我们的数据保护官Brenda Perry女士,这是一封电子邮件brenda.perry@www.chenyuhi.com..

11.改变我们的政策

Our Policy may change from time to time. Check our website frequently to see recent changes. Unless we expressly state otherwise, our current Policy applies to all information we have about you.

12. Contact Us

如果您对我们收集的数据有任何进一步的问题,或者我们如何使用它,请通过电子邮件联系我们的数据保护官brenda.perry@www.chenyuhi.com..